Broughty Ferry business phone numbers

Broughty Ferry is a town in Dundee City, Scotland, population 18,659 (2008). We hold no sourced dialling code for Broughty Ferry, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Dundee City: 01382.

Broughty Ferry at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Dundee City
Council area
Dundee City
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
18,659 (2008)
Coordinates
56.467, -2.870

Place data: Wikidata Q459773 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Dundee City

These codes are named after exchange towns in Dundee City. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Broughty Ferry.

Towns near Broughty Ferry

TownDistanceCodeArea
Dundee6.2 km01382Dundee City
Tayport2.4 km—Fife
Monifieth3.4 km—Angus
Newport-on-Tay5.3 km01382Fife

Broughty Ferry: questions answered

What dialling code does Broughty Ferry use?

We have no sourced code for Broughty Ferry and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Dundee City are 01382; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Broughty Ferry?

Dundee (6.2 km, 01382), Tayport (2.4 km), Monifieth (3.4 km), Newport-on-Tay (5.3 km, 01382).

Can I move my existing Broughty Ferry number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per user a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £9.95, Pro £14.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns