Coleraine business phone numbers (028)

Coleraine is a town in County Londonderry, Northern Ireland (local authority: Causeway Coast and Glens), population 24,483 (2021). Its landline dialling code is 028, the Northern Ireland exchange area, which Coleraine shares with 54 other towns such as Portstewart and Portrush. No 028 numbers were in stock on 20 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Coleraine at a glance

Dialling code
028
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 20 October 2026)
Local authority
Causeway Coast and Glens
County
County Londonderry
Nation / region
Northern Ireland
Status
Town
Population
24,483 (2021)
Coordinates
55.133, -6.661

Place data: Wikidata Q1108185 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 028

Towns near Coleraine

TownDistanceCodeArea
Portstewart6.1 km028County Londonderry
Portrush8 km028County Londonderry
Limavady20.2 km028County Londonderry
Dungiven28.3 km—County Londonderry
Maghera32.1 km028County Londonderry
Eglinton34.3 km028County Londonderry

Coleraine: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Coleraine?

Coleraine uses 028 (Northern Ireland). From outside the UK dial +44 28 then the local number.

How many numbers on 028 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 20 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 028?

Nearest first: Portstewart (6.1 km), Portrush (8 km), Ballymoney (11.9 km), Limavady (20.2 km), Ballycastle (27.1 km), Maghera (32.1 km), and 48 more.

Which towns are near Coleraine?

Portstewart (6.1 km, 028), Portrush (8 km, 028), Limavady (20.2 km, 028), Dungiven (28.3 km), Maghera (32.1 km, 028).

Can I move my existing Coleraine number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per user a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £9.95, Pro £14.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns