Harlow business phone numbers

Harlow is a town in Essex, England, population 82,059 (2011). We hold no sourced dialling code for Harlow, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Essex: 01206, 01245, 01255, 01268, 01277, 01371.

Harlow at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
County
Essex
Nation / region
East of England, England
Status
Town
Population
82,059 (2011)
Coordinates
51.783, 0.117

Place data: Wikidata Q852729 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Essex

These codes are named after exchange towns in Essex. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Harlow.

Towns near Harlow

TownDistanceCodeArea
Epping9.2 km01992Essex
Chipping Ongar12.5 km01277Essex
Waltham Abbey13.6 km01992Essex
Loughton15.2 km020Essex
Buckhurst Hill17.7 km020Essex
Chigwell18.1 km020Essex

Harlow: questions answered

What dialling code does Harlow use?

We have no sourced code for Harlow and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Essex are 01206, 01245, 01255, 01268, 01277, 01371; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Harlow?

Epping (9.2 km, 01992), Chipping Ongar (12.5 km, 01277), Waltham Abbey (13.6 km, 01992), Loughton (15.2 km, 020), Buckhurst Hill (17.7 km, 020).

Can I move my existing Harlow number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per user a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £9.95, Pro £14.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns