Loughor business phone numbers

Loughor is a town in Swansea, Wales, population 4,824. We hold no sourced dialling code for Loughor, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Swansea: 01792.

Loughor at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Swansea
Principal area
Swansea
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
4,824
Coordinates
51.663, -4.065

Place data: Wikidata Q3359375 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Swansea

These codes are named after exchange towns in Swansea. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Loughor.

Towns near Loughor

TownDistanceCodeArea
Gorseinon2.4 km—Swansea
Pontarddulais5.5 km—Swansea
Morriston9.3 km—Swansea
Swansea9.4 km01792Swansea

Loughor: questions answered

What dialling code does Loughor use?

We have no sourced code for Loughor and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Swansea are 01792; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Loughor?

Gorseinon (2.4 km), Pontarddulais (5.5 km), Morriston (9.3 km), Swansea (9.4 km, 01792).

Can I move my existing Loughor number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per user a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £9.95, Pro £14.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns