Skipton business phone numbers (01756)

Skipton is a town in North Yorkshire, England, population 15,369 (2021). Its landline dialling code is 01756, which Skipton shares with 1 other town such as Grassington. No 01756 numbers were in stock on 20 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Skipton at a glance

Dialling code
01756
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 20 October 2026)
Local authority
North Yorkshire
County
North Yorkshire
Nation / region
North East England, England
Status
Town
Population
15,369 (2021)
Coordinates
53.962, -2.017

Place data: Wikidata Q516131 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 01756

Towns near Skipton

TownDistanceCodeArea
Grassington12.2 km01756North Yorkshire
Settle21.2 km01729North Yorkshire
Pateley Bridge21.6 km01423North Yorkshire
Harrogate31.5 km01423North Yorkshire
Knaresborough36.3 km01423North Yorkshire
Bentham36.6 km—North Yorkshire

Skipton: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Skipton?

Skipton uses 01756. From outside the UK dial +44 1756 then the local number.

How many numbers on 01756 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 20 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 01756?

Nearest first: Grassington (12.2 km).

Which towns are near Skipton?

Grassington (12.2 km, 01756), Settle (21.2 km, 01729), Pateley Bridge (21.6 km, 01423), Harrogate (31.5 km, 01423), Knaresborough (36.3 km, 01423).

Can I move my existing Skipton number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per user a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £9.95, Pro £14.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns