Uxbridge business phone numbers

Uxbridge is a town in Greater London, England (local authority: London Borough of Hillingdon), population 70,560. We hold no sourced dialling code for Uxbridge, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Greater London: 01689, 01708, 020.

Uxbridge at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
London Borough of Hillingdon
County
Greater London
Nation / region
London, England
Status
Town
Population
70,560
Coordinates
51.540, -0.478

Place data: Wikidata Q3552816 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Greater London

These codes are named after exchange towns in Greater London. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Uxbridge.

Towns near Uxbridge

TownDistanceCodeArea
Hayes5 km—Greater London
Northolt7.5 km—Greater London
Southall7.8 km—Greater London
Northwood7.9 km—Greater London
Hatch End9.8 km—Greater London
Harrow10.3 km020Greater London

Uxbridge: questions answered

What dialling code does Uxbridge use?

We have no sourced code for Uxbridge and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Greater London are 01689, 01708, 020; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Uxbridge?

Hayes (5 km), Northolt (7.5 km), Southall (7.8 km), Northwood (7.9 km), Hatch End (9.8 km).

Can I move my existing Uxbridge number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per user a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £9.95, Pro £14.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns