Balloch business phone numbers

Balloch is a town in West Dunbartonshire, Scotland, population 6,050 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Balloch, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in West Dunbartonshire: 01389.

Balloch at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
West Dunbartonshire
Council area
West Dunbartonshire
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
6,050 (2016)
Coordinates
56.002, -4.580

Place data: Wikidata Q805302 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in West Dunbartonshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in West Dunbartonshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Balloch.

Towns near Balloch

TownDistanceCodeArea
Alexandria1.6 km—West Dunbartonshire
Bonhill2.2 km—West Dunbartonshire
Dumbarton6.3 km01389West Dunbartonshire
Clydebank15.9 km—West Dunbartonshire

Balloch: questions answered

What dialling code does Balloch use?

We have no sourced code for Balloch and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in West Dunbartonshire are 01389; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Balloch?

Alexandria (1.6 km), Bonhill (2.2 km), Dumbarton (6.3 km, 01389), Clydebank (15.9 km).

Can I move my existing Balloch number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per user a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £9.95, Pro £14.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns