Clydebank business phone numbers

Clydebank is a town in West Dunbartonshire, Scotland, population 26,320 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Clydebank, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in West Dunbartonshire: 01389.

Clydebank at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
West Dunbartonshire
Council area
West Dunbartonshire
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
26,320 (2016)
Coordinates
55.900, -4.401

Place data: Wikidata Q996502 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in West Dunbartonshire

These codes are named after exchange towns in West Dunbartonshire. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Clydebank.

Towns near Clydebank

TownDistanceCodeArea
Dumbarton10.6 km01389West Dunbartonshire
Bonhill14 km—West Dunbartonshire
Alexandria14.9 km—West Dunbartonshire
Balloch15.9 km—West Dunbartonshire

Clydebank: questions answered

What dialling code does Clydebank use?

We have no sourced code for Clydebank and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in West Dunbartonshire are 01389; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Clydebank?

Dumbarton (10.6 km, 01389), Bonhill (14 km), Alexandria (14.9 km), Balloch (15.9 km).

Can I move my existing Clydebank number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per user a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £9.95, Pro £14.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns